Great Race 42 Award winners
Congratulations to all award winners. If your team is listed here and you did not receive your awards, contact the Auburn YMCA at (315) 253-5304.
Full Race Results

                                                                                                                                                                                                  
                                                    

CANOE TRADITIONAL COURSE TOP 13

1 7 RACING FOR COACH JILL M40-49 Alex Houge Mariano Garcia Ed Wagner John Potter 1:56:50 2 39 ROUTE 17 SENIORS M50-59 Bryce Derick Bruce Rohdenburg Jeff Shultis Bruce Lee 2:00:34 3 68 TEAM STICK M30-39 Abshir Yerow Johnathan Suita Mike Schlimmer Scott Sherwood 2:03:43 4 70 GOT PAID X40+ Ross Wightman Eric Ostrander Melissa Swislosky Bruce Codington 2:04:59 5 66 Mason and Grant Air Handling X18-39 Chris Mason David Tate Wayne Mason Tate Mason 2:06:39 6 5 MICHEALS & SMOLAK M50-59 Andrew Dionne Paul Ashbarry Jim Genkos Rich Neugebauer 2:08:12 7 57 Bazooka Sharks M30-39 Michael Hamilton Kyle Breier Mike Packard Jake Croster 2:09:07 8 38 AROUND NOON M50-59 William Hoyne David Flabian John Saxton Bill Stephenson 2:10:24 9 44 ST.JOHN BREWERS M50-59 Fred Gouker Stuart Walsh Paul Chipman Mike Chipman 2:16:27 10 48 TEAM ALLISON M30-39 Andrew Rickard Michael Crowell Joseph Allison Steve Bachorik Jr 2:16:51 11 24 Believe M50-59 Michael Hudyncia Steve Hudyncia Scott Jordan John Maier 2:16:56 12 33 TEAM TUFF X40+ Chris Angier Ted Kiteveles Mary Pat Speno David Colegrove 2:18:00 13 1 CROSS COUNTY GUYS M50-59 Dave Cook Kevin Moraghan Chris Stephens Tom Falsey 2:19:32

TRADITIONAL CANOE COURSE AGE GROUP AWARDS

Category MALE M<14

Category MALE M14-18

Category MALE M19-29

Category MALE M30-39

1 15 WHISKEY ON A SUNDAY M30-39 Richard Moore Patrick Murray Cornelius Murray Tim Bishop 2:22:11 2 67 Last years winners M30-39 Patrick Thomas Jon Russell Michael Stoker Marston Leff 2:36:49

Category MALE M40-49

1 64 Prime Cubed M40-49 Chris Senez Nick Mozzetti Matt Kinne Peter Dady 2:34:38 2 55 THURSDAYS HOPS M40-49 Michael Chipman Brett Kozlowski Todd Bachta Jeremy Holmes 2:46:40

Category MALE M50-59

1 28 Team Atomic Racing M50-59 Gary Spears Mo Howard Ed Morrow John Cootware 2:38:07 2 19 MODULAR COMFORT SYSTEMS M50-59 Joe Bergan Dave Bowen Steve Miller Ken Rescott 2:44:02

Category MALE M60+

1 42 RON REED PADDLERS M60+ Eric Maki Tom Mullins Ronald Gay Dan Tracy 2:32:07

Category FEMALE F<14

Category FEMALE F14-18

Category FEMALE F19-29

Category FEMALE F30-39

Category FEMALE F40-49

Category FEMALE F50-59

Category FEMALE F60+

Category MIXED X<18

Category MIXED X18-39

1 59 We Are Goatsmen X18-39 Sandy Drumluk Craig Mcmanus Nate Porter Cynthia Porter 2:48:17 2 54 Fleetfoot Mac X18-39 Katie Rey Nick Garofalo Neil Kieffer Matthew Gonio 2:49:15

Category MIXED X40+

1 20 Annunaki Hybrids X40+ Steve Mikos Dean Furnia Frank Gallagher Linda Gallagher 2:23:43 2 12 BRAGIN LYNIN WHIN & CRYIN X40+ Tina Hunt Ted Wawro Peter Bettis Rich Bingham 2:28:59 3 31 ABCG X40+ Brian Cummins Doake Brown Bruce Germain Vanessa Fitts 2:33:22

Category COUPLES C<18

Category COUPLES C18-39

1 51 Ketchum C18-39 Julie Gundlach Dan Dubois Jim Lafever Gwen Ketchum 2:27:43

Category COUPLES C40+

1 10 Sojourn Farms I C40+ Dara Megivern Dave Weimann Susan Newman Peter Davis 2:22:50

Category Tr. FAMILY

1 30 The Johnson Factor FAMILY Matthew Johnson Jamie Johnson David Johnson Christopher Johnson 2:24:31

Category Tr. CORP.

1 16 Water Steel and Sex Appeal. CORP. Michael Grady Will Seamans Luke Powers Michael Bizzari 2:48:22



KAYAK TRADITIONAL COURSE TOP 7

1 9 Past Our Primes M40+ Derrick Jones Dennis Moriarty James Mallory 2:05:51 2 58 Team Leviathan X40+ Juan Martinez Charles Brooks Mary Beth Gangloff 2:08:00 3 14 PBC PROUD BROTHERS COMPETING M40+ Peter Ronco Bruice Sermonis Carl Holmes 2:11:36 4 4 3 FAST 3 FURIOUS M18-39 Ethan Reilley Lucho Rodriguez Vincent D'appolonia 2:15:36 5 27 Tenacious Three M18-39 Troy Walters Tim Walters Tyler Walters 2:28:36 6 11 THE GRRAPES OF FAST M40+ Steven Randall David Heck Michael Pellino 2:29:05 7 21 DOUBLE CENTURY M40+ Jim Mckeon Lee Kresge Larry Johnson 2:29:52

TRADITIONAL COURSE KAYAK AGE GROUP AWARDS

Age Group MALE M<18

Age Group MALE M18-39

1 25 The Black Parade M18-39 Ben Schriver Jared Miller Ryan Madden 3:06:23

Age Group MALE M40+

1 47 2 OLD GUYS AND 1 YOUNG DUDE M40+ Dan Happ Keith Miller Greg Lesher 2:35:32 2 63 PUDDLE PIRATES M40+ Patrick Williams Jesse Bond Christopher Legard 2:38:54

Age Group FEMALE F<18

Age Group FEMALE F18-39

1 62 Gang Green F18-39 Dayle Bower Brittany Cronk Emily Hart 2:43:53

Age Group FEMALE F40+

1 50 JNK F40+ Jennifer Page Nancy Brambley Kathleen Sennett 2:51:58

Age Group KAYAK FAMILY

1 52 Power Puffins FAMILY Norah Czajka Jeff Czajka Lara Haase 2:47:35

Age Group MIXED X<18

Age Group MIXED X18-39

Age Group MIXED X40+

1 36 SNEAKY CHASERS X40+ Paul Tyma Mark Tyma Karen Gordon 2:46:57 2 18 TEAM DIBCARLO X40+ Edmund Decarlo Jessica Decarlo Dwight Dibble 2:48:29


TANDEM TRADITIONAL COURSE TOP 3

1 258 Andy & Nate Nate Lull Andy Melnychenko 2:07:31 2:07:31 2 264 LeFeverEd Trevor Lefever Edward Curley 2:10:00 2:10:00 3 257 BEAT 37 Miranda Robinson Benedict Schlimmer 2:25:23 2:25:23

TANDEM COURSE AGE GROUP AWARDS

TANDEM MALE M<18

TANDEM MALE M18-39

1 261 Chip & Cotts Chip Ohara Brad Cottier 2:26:01 2:26:01

TANDEM MALE M40+

1 256 Berkshire Boys John Reynolds Dave Pugh 2:40:58 2:40:58 2 260 Dagda and Dad Ryan Button Tim Button 2:43:02 2:43:02

TANDEM FEMALE F<18

TANDEM FEMALE F18-39

1 259 TORTISE & HARE II Liza Bobseine Holly Stekl 3:07:20 3:07:20

TANDEM FEMALE F40+

TANDEM MIXED X<18

TANDEM MIXED X18-39

1 262 Such a wonderful experience Angela Sandell Gk Eibert 2:34:16 2:34:16

TANDEM MIXED X40+

1 265 HAMILTEAM Bob Hamilton Rebecca Hamilton 2:58:07 2:58:07



CANOE SHORT COURSE TOP 6

1 577 TEAM UNADILLA X18-39 Aidan Cutting Jeff Lent Douglas Levielle Mariah Levielle 1:12:20 2 431 JEDS M40-49 Shaun Nagraj Ed Bennett Dan Mahle Jordan Jennings 1:13:18 3 461 SUPER DADS M30-39 Mike Bott Don Schiffer Brian Gorzka Tom Scott 1:14:22 4 356 PRISON CITY MUGGERS X18-39 Keegan Brady Eric Behrman Karen Brady Skip Simmonds 1:15:21 5 361 THE LAME NUTZ M40-49 Alphonse Mugisha Mark Person John Martin John Boettger 1:15:30 6 421 Common Gray Suckers M50-59 Doug Briggs John Driscoll Tom Tillson Tom Borrelli 1:15:44

SHORT COURSE AGE GROUP AWARDS

Category MALE M<14

1 566 Double Twin Terror! M<14 Sam Chipman Jack Kozlowski Josh Chipman Nate Kozlowski 1:33:25

Category MALE M14-18

Category MALE M19-29

1 492 Al Wilson's Savages...and Dal M19-29 Miles Baroody Chris Daly Sean Wilson Chris Mason 1:19:46 2 585 The Peaky Blinders M19-29 Dan Muldoon Jim Sterio Daniel Roche Peter Sterio 1:20:15 3 457 SKERTO M19-29 Jonathan Lupo Sean Moriarty Noah Christiantelli Evan Delgrosso 1:26:16

Category MALE M30-39

1 579 VARIETY SIX PACK M30-39 Leon Atkins Justin Demuth Michael Brady Joseph Grimaldi 1:18:44 2 355 THE MAJOR KEYS M30-39 Jack Moochler Daniel Herrling Joe Fennessey John Dalziel 1:18:56

Category MALE M40-49

1 405 NO GOOD NAME M40-49 Scott Ball Dave Langtry Daryl Newhart Kyle Henry 1:24:23 2 603 PICCIANO REAL ESTATE M40-49 Chris Schneider Mark Lattimore Steven Crosby David Wawro 1:27:19 3 568 The Flying Tigers M40-49 Seamus Haggerty Jack Haggerty Tom Cunningham Al Behm 1:32:05

Category MALE M50-59

1 424 Frog Hollow Warriors M50-59 Mark Scholeno Steve Valentino Gary Kieffer Brian Murphy 1:16:08 2 599 We Race for Beer M50-59 Tom Fennessy Pat Rowley Tim Nolan Bob Butera 1:22:26

Category MALE M60+

1 490 Z-Old Men M60+ Bob Zappia Chris Childs Mark Santelli Corky Timerson 1:37:14

Category FEMALE F<14

Category FEMALE F14-18

1 440 Chill-laxers F14-18 Ella Bouley Mia Cowell Maura Moochler Taylor Chadderdon 1:48:58

Category FEMALE F19-29

1 590 Race Like A Girl F19-29 Liz Colgan Emma Swarthout Jess Morgan Rebecca Colgan 1:21:41

Category FEMALE F30-39

1 385 PINK SIDE UP F30-39 Nancy Ryan Jennie Loeper Kristina O'connell Sheena Wells 2:00:42

Category FEMALE F40-49

1 429 Divas on the Move F40-49 Emily Ehrgott Kathleen Mccadden Sarah Mcpeck Sue Stephenson 1:35:45

Category FEMALE F50-59

1 430 Just The Ladies F50-59 Beth Nagraj Liz Besio Holly Crouch Stacy Keppler 1:22:38

Category FEMALE F60+

Category MIXED X<18

1 506 FANTASTIC FOUR X<18 Grace Morgan Jack Carbonaro Chloe Picciano Caitlin Rigby 1:44:28

Category MIXED X18-39

1 516 THE AVIATORS X18-39 Sam Schneider Alex Torea Justin Schneider Adrianne Torea 1:23:13 2 612 SEAN KELLY JOE RUN THE SHOW X18-39 Kelly Lattimore Sean Lattimore Joe Lattimore Eric Lattimore 1:26:27 3 378 HENNESSEYSTRONG X18-39 Suzanne Wrightman William Hennessey Robert Hennessey William Hennessey 1:27:13 4 615 LEGS MISERABLES X18-39 Joel Richard Billy Liccion Brian Brundage Claire Brundage 1:29:02 5 560 2Divas2Dudes X18-39 Nikko Iannuzzo David Mizro Taylor Mizro Meghan Bish Bishop 1:29:09 6 609 LET ME KNOW X18-39 Cecilia Spin Amy Spin Patrick Lemo Mary Alice Spin 1:30:38

Category MIXED X40+

1 400 enginerds X40+ Andi Camp Dan Kwasnowski John Camp Ted Chilek 1:17:17 2 388 THE TAGALONGS X40+ Kristina Hugar Rob Goodwin Julie Woodruff Tobin Woodruff 1:21:05 3 456 IAN BURKE'S SPEED WORKS X40+ Jordyn Naylon Christopher Hess Terry Traver Gregg Vanbuskirk 1:21:45 4 527 Herstinators X40+ Andrew Herst Martin Herst Calvin Herst Lauren Ahrens 1:25:17 5 494 Blue Ridge Pacemakers X40+ Michael Shotton Jonathan Moore Lisa Crosley Tom Crosley 1:25:47

Category COUPLES C<18

1 387 FAIRPORT UNITED C<18 Brandon Fischer Tyler Fischer Kathryn Woodruff Laura Woodruff 1:36:06

Category COUPLES C18-39

1 535 Hazzardous House of Lohr C18-39 Brian House Carrie Lohr Shannon House Dave Hazzard 1:26:31 2 520 WHO'S YOUR DADDY C18-39 Meada Helmick Mike Keating Kelly Okussick Peter Okussick 1:32:09

Category COUPLES C40+

1 399 The Oddsters C40+ Dennis Uhlig Theresa Kosiner Sue Fletcher Lincoln Tranvaag 1:23:42 2 454 SILVER STREET R.B.C. C40+ Beth Foxenberg Lynne Digennaro Patrick Collier Joseph Chekansky 1:27:56

Category Sh. FAMILY

1 417 Flash FAMILY Alan Benedict Steve Benedict Kyle Benedict Kevin Benedict 1:23:56 2 437 The MadWalkers FAMILY Cecelia Madsen Jane Walker Sidney Madsen Mark Walker 1:24:31 3 532 FARMHANDS FAMILY Jessica Forest Mike Mackay Brenda Forest James Dimatteo 1:25:30

Category Sh. CORP.

1 420 Team Tessy CORP. Austin Milton Roland Beck Stafford Frearson Brian Beswick 1:24:42 2 474 BO-MER PLASTICS CORP. Douglas Edward Derby Brian Colella Ken Bardin Danielle Bardin 1:30:29



KAYAK SHORT COURSE TOP 4

1 481 HUGO'S HEROS M40+ James Cuddy John Murphy Gary Mason 1:07:31 2 412 MORNIN' BIRDS M40+ Richard Rainone Scott Grieco Pete Gugel 1:12:10 3 379 GAZELLA X40+ Matt Fogerty Linda Charles Rick Weber 1:14:26 4 449 Beat Dad's team again! X18-39 Sam Estes John Brennan Iii Tracy Gugel 1:14:58

SHORT COURSE KAYAK AGE GROUP AWARDS

Age Group MALE M<18

1 564 KSC EAGLES M<18 Kenny Williams Colin Jewsbury Sean Dristle 1:24:27

Age Group MALE M18-39

1 435 BSDC M18-39 David Williams Jamie Leone Andrew Skerpon 1:23:09 2 458 Flower City Racers M18-39 Andrew Guthrie James Purvis Fran Simmonds 1:23:32 3 371 IF U AINT 1ST UR LAST M18-39 Howard Haines Ryan Chalupnicki Ben Whitman 1:24:00

Age Group MALE M40+

1 359 SLIGHTLY HIGHER EXPECTATIONS M40+ Bernard Deitrick John Brennan John Eberhardt 1:15:23 2 480 SAND BEACH STRIDERS M40+ David Pinker Jr. Sean Tonzi David Pinker 1:21:02 3 512 TWO AND A HALF MEN M40+ Bill Ballard Nick Boulton Eric Foertch 1:23:29

Age Group FEMALE F<18

1 408 Killer B's F<18 Bridget Hastings Brianna Gentile Bridget Davis 1:27:02 2 460 IRISH THUNDER 2.0 F<18 Maeve Schnorr Teagan Schnorr Claire Schnorr 1:46:13

Age Group FEMALE F18-39

1 501 The B Team F18-39 Megan Lee Hannah Shernisky Maia Gallagher 1:33:05 2 376 FINGER LAKES ADVENTURE GEAR F18-39 Megan Redmond Laurie Jerva Alyssa Gunderson 1:33:13 3 554 WHATEVER FLOATS YOUR BOAT F18-39 Eden Lapsley Christine Decker Amethyst Edmunds 1:36:47

Age Group FEMALE F40+

1 452 Three new friends F40+ Cynthia Malek Theresa Mason Kim Kedenburg 1:29:16 2 401 TRIPLE TROUBLE F40+ Sue Chase Darlene Harrison Kimberly Caldwell 1:37:22 3 466 The 3 G's F40+ Cindy Davies Elsa Capria Pat Fratangelo 1:39:53

Age Group KAYAK FAMILY

1 470 CARR GIRLS 2019 FAMILY Maggie Mcgee Erin Carr Meghan Riese 1:26:20 2 451 The 4G Network FAMILY Mia Grasso Joe Grasso Marie Grasso 1:29:31 3 508 JOT 34 FAMILY Olivia Dobrovosky Joanna Dobrovosky Tim Dobrovosky 1:33:20

Age Group MIXED X<18

1 509 GET A GRIP X<18 Austin Wilkes Katelyn Wilkes Teddy Altman 1:32:42

Age Group MIXED X18-39

1 513 CHAFING THE DREAM X18-39 Jennifer Sutton Shaun Smurthwaite Riley Beck 1:26:21 2 536 Phenomenal Racers and Joggers X18-39 Phil Rose Rachel Stowell Joel Hornbeck 1:28:22 3 369 TEAM HALF DOME X18-39 Shannon Byrne Nicole Beatson Mark Byrne 1:28:42

Age Group MIXED X40+

1 483 CJ'S PUB X40+ Wendy Gasowski Mike Facteau Dave Morgan 1:24:27 2 415 Two Gals & A Guy X40+ Jenny Haines Thomas Alexander Suzanne Alexander 1:24:34 3 459 Irish Thunder X40+ Jean Schnorr Gary Barrow Peter Schnorr 1:27:25 4 442 TEAM JAM 3.0 X40+ Jessica Pasik Michael Pasik David Kellner 1:28:28 5 587 Auburn Community Hospital X40+ Erin Wilbur Bridgette Dautrich Frank Gerace 1:30:04

SHORT COURSE 2 PERSON KAYAK TEAM AWARDS

No Age Group

1 374 EKLUND ENERGY PLUS K2 Michael Ramer Josh Eklund Justin Eklund Nancy Wood 1:25:06 2 413 THE ACCCCELERATORS K2 Lillian Coleman Matthew Coleman Tonya Coleman Samuel Coleman 1:27:31 3 416 CAMILLUS CREW K2 Mary Luber Michael Capocefalo Helen Walsh Michael Walsh 1:30:11

SHORT COURSE PADDLEBOARD TEAM AWARDS

No Age Group

1 381 3 CATS SUP Mindy Griffin Brian Griffin Cal Johnston 1:53:35 Page 1

 

Return to Main Page

Number of records: 50