Great Race XXVII photos
Names of racers in photos not yet all available
If you can identify the people for us: Thanks
Traditional Course Top 20
1st place
Traditional Course
ZAVERAL RACING EQUIPMENT
Fred Joslyn
Glenn Swan
Bob Zaveral
Al Shaver Jr
2nd place
Traditional Course
FAST + FURIOUS
Jonathan Beck
Darren Zanon
Marc Gillespie
Danielle Gillespie
3rd place
Traditional Course
WILD STALLIONS
Andy Latinscics
Corey Burns
Corey Dubois
Brian Watson
4th place
Traditional Course
J+J CANOE SUPPLIES
Mike Platt
Mark Pinchak
Jim Genkos
Gary Place
5th place
Traditional Course
SPINACH
Scott Weeks
Andrew Chadayne
David Loparco
Andy Melnychenko
6th place
Traditional Course
TRI-VALLEY SPORTSMEN
Aaron Robertson
Todd Kapaigian
Mike Stensland
Bruce Codington
7th place
Traditional Course
TEAM VERMONT
Sam Davis
Kevin Bessett
Guy Choiniere
Mike Mashtare
8th place
Traditional Course
MOOCHLER PHYSICAL THERAPY
John Trowse
Bob Schultz
Ed Wagner
John Potter
9th Place
Traditional Course
(Team 68)
Matt Migonis
Justin Thomson(r)
Rose Ann Gay (c)
Ron Reed (l)
10th place
Traditional Course
MORGAN'S SWEET CORN
Pete Davis
Michael Tersegno
Bill Morgan
Kelli Morgan
cdmanni-R1-005-1.jpg
cdmanni-R1-007-2.jpg
14th place
Traditional Course
VENI, VIDI, VATEVER
Sam Morse
Kurt Werner
Brian Young
Ron Gay
cdmanni-R1-011-4.jpg
16th place
Traditional Course
MIKE'S BIKES, BOARDS + BOWS
David Tumbarello
Rob Walters
Susan Kreplin-Michaels
Lee Michaels
17th place
Traditional Course
CELTIC MADNESS
Gary Griffin
Cindy Dunn
Jerry Brown
Ron Mcmamon
18th place
Traditional Course
ARCHIQUERIQQUETERRECONTRAPADR
Lopez Lomong
Ian Daly
Lief Brunet
Dan Kublick
19th place
Traditional Course
THE SKANEATELES KICKERS
Robert Taylor
Colin Taylor
Adam Gay
Colin Bragg
20th place
Traditional Course
JUST 4 FUN
Kris Enwright
Jerry Bartlett
Michael Lapoint
Tracie Lapoint
cdmanni-R1-035-16.jpg
cdmanni-R1-037-17.jpg
cdmanni-R1-041-19.jpg
Memorial Award Winners
Bonnie Foster Dello Stritto
Memorial Award Winners
Chris Wawro
Tom Alexander
Billy Farrington
Parker Foresman
Youngest team to finish
Newman Award Winners
Oldest team to finish
Richard Paulino
Robert Ruth
Barry Lippencott
Frank Gentile
Ringwood Memorial
Award Winners
Top Family
Short Course
GREEN SNEAKERS
David Sinclair
Beck Sinclair
Boo Sinclair
Mark Sinclair
2004 Ruggiero Memorial
Scholarship Award winners
Scott White (l)
and Matt Drury (c)
Verdi Cup
Top 4 Person Team
Michaels Award Winner
Jonathan Beck
(holing plaque)
Fastest 10k
John Brown,
Winner of the
Big John Connors
Award for the
Volunteer of the year
cdmanni-R2-012-4A.jpg
cdmanni-R1-045-21.jpg
cdmanni-R2-010-3A.jpg
cdmanni-R2-014-5A.jpg
cdmanni-R2-016-6A.jpg
cdmanni-R2-018-7A.jpg
cdmanni-R2-020-8A.jpg
cdmanni-R1-043-20.jpg
Short Course Top 5
1st place
Short Course
GRUMPY OLD MEN
Derek Powers
Jim Moore
Kerry Hopkins
Tim Davis
2nd place
Short Course
COMMON GRAY SUCKERS
Doug Briggs
John Driscoll
Tom Borrelli
Tom Tillson
3rd place
Short Course
HAIR SHACK ATTACK
Deb Springer
Phil Pirkl
Linda Littlejohn
Dennis Golladay
5th place
Short Course
THE ROWDIES
Nicole Mallory
Vince Chang
James Mallory
Rachael Mallory
4th place
Short Course
FOUR SURE
Bob Connelly
Gerd Prehna
Steve Sloan
Al Gage
Created by IrfanView